Director(s)
Country Listing
Rating
Venue
View:
< Prev
January
Next >
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Wednesday Jan 1st
Nomad: In the Footsteps of Bruce Chatwin
12:30 PM 
Cannes Lions International Festival of Creativity 2019
2:45 PM 
8:45 PM 
63 Up
5:30 PM 
Thursday Jan 2nd
63 Up
12:00 PM 
8:15 PM 
Nomad: In the Footsteps of Bruce Chatwin
3:15 PM 
Cannes Lions International Festival of Creativity 2019
5:30 PM 
Friday Jan 3rd
63 Up
12:30 PM 
Golda
4:00 PM 
6:30 PM 
Cannes Lions International Festival of Creativity 2019
9:00 PM 
Saturday Jan 4th
Cannes Lions International Festival of Creativity 2019
10:30 AM 
Golda
1:15 PM 
6:15 PM 
Game Changers: Armstrong
3:45 PM 
63 Up
8:45 PM 
Sunday Jan 5th
63 Up
10:30 AM 
Golda
1:45 PM 
6:00 PM 
Game Changers: Barbra Streisand: Becoming an Icon
4:15 PM 
Cannes Lions International Festival of Creativity 2019
8:30 PM 
Monday Jan 6th
63 Up
12:15 PM 
Golda
3:30 PM 
8:00 PM 
Game Changers: Anna May Wong: In Her Own Words
6:00 PM 
Tuesday Jan 7th
63 Up
11:45 AM 
Golda
3:00 PM 
9:15 PM 
Wednesday Jan 8th
Curious Minds // Toronto Views: An Architectural History of Our Changing City
10:00 AM 
Golda
1:00 PM 
9:15 PM 
Cannes Lions International Festival of Creativity 2019
3:30 PM 
Doc Soup: Chasing Einstein
6:30 PM 
Thursday Jan 9th
Curious Minds // The Blues: A Musical and Cultural History
1:00 PM 
Doc Soup: Chasing Einstein
6:45 PM 
Golda
9:15 PM 
Friday Jan 10th
Curious Minds // Literary Cities: Paris, New York, St. Petersburg and the Birth of the Modern Age
10:00 AM 
Golda
1:00 PM 
Botero
3:30 PM 
Nathan for You: Finding Frances
7:00 PM 
Nathan for You: Finding Frances // Screening Only
9:30 PM 
Saturday Jan 11th
Free Japanese Movies: Mirai
11:30 AM 
Free Japanese Movies: Shoplifters
1:45 PM 
Botero
6:00 PM 
63 Up
8:30 PM 
Sunday Jan 12th
Free Japanese Movies: Mori, The Artists Habitat
11:30 AM 
Free Japanese Movies: Before We Vanish
2:00 PM 
Free Japanese Movies: Tremble All You Want
4:45 PM 
Game Changers: Edward Said: The Last Interview
7:30 PM 
Botero
9:45 PM 
Monday Jan 13th
Curious Minds // The Impressionists
10:00 AM 
Botero
1:00 PM 
Fantastic Fungi
3:30 PM 
High Minded: Examined Life
8:00 PM 
Tuesday Jan 14th
Fantastic Fungi
1:15 PM 
Botero
3:30 PM 
9:15 PM 
Partners in Art present Beyond the Visible: Hilma af Klint
6:30 PM 
Wednesday Jan 15th
Curious Minds // Toronto Views: An Architectural History of Our Changing City
10:00 AM 
Botero
1:00 PM 
9:15 PM 
Fantastic Fungi
3:15 PM 
Mental Health Film Series // Kusama: Infinity (FREE)
6:30 PM 
Thursday Jan 16th
Curious Minds // The Blues: A Musical and Cultural History
1:00 PM 
Botero
3:45 PM 
Hot Docs for Continuing Professional Education // Prosecuting Evil: The Extraordinary World of Ben Ferencz
6:30 PM 
Friday Jan 17th
Curious Minds // Literary Cities: Paris, New York, St. Petersburg and the Birth of the Modern Age
10:00 AM 
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
1:00 PM 
9:15 PM 
Botero
3:30 PM 
Special Event: Errol Morris on American Dharma
6:00 PM 
Saturday Jan 18th
Free Hot Docs Supporter Screening: The Kingmaker
11:00 AM 
Fantastic Fungi
2:00 PM 
Game Changers: Seven Songs for Malcolm X
4:00 PM 
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
6:00 PM 
This Film Should Be Played Loud: Mountaintop: Neil Young with Crazy Horse
9:15 PM 
Sunday Jan 19th
Game Changers: Regarding Susan Sontag
11:30 AM 
Toronto Jewish Film Society: Golda's Balcony, The Film
3:00 PM 
Music on Film: Heart of a Dog with Laurie Anderson
6:30 PM 
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
9:15 PM 
Monday Jan 20th
Curious Minds // The Impressionists
10:00 AM 
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
1:00 PM 
9:15 PM 
Fantastic Fungi
3:30 PM 
TVO presents: There Are No Fakes
6:00 PM 
Tuesday Jan 21st
Fantastic Fungi
1:00 PM 
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
3:30 PM 
9:30 PM 
Mental Health Film Series // Mystify: Michael Hutchence (FREE)
6:30 PM 
Wednesday Jan 22nd
Curious Minds // Toronto Views: An Architectural History of Our Changing City
10:00 AM 
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
1:00 PM 
AADFF: Neutra: Survival Through Design
6:30 PM 
Fantastic Fungi
9:30 PM 
Thursday Jan 23rd
Curious Minds // The Blues: A Musical and Cultural History
1:00 PM 
AADFF: Finn with an Oyster
4:00 PM 
AADFF: City Dreamers
7:00 PM 
Fantastic Fungi
9:30 PM 
Friday Jan 24th
Curious Minds // Literary Cities: Paris, New York, St. Petersburg and the Birth of the Modern Age
10:00 AM 
AADFF: Integral Man
1:00 PM 
AADFF: The Gardener
3:30 PM 
AADFF: The Price of Everything
6:00 PM 
International Vegan Film Festival
8:30 PM 
Saturday Jan 25th
Golda
12:45 PM 
AADFF: The Maestro and The Master: Building the New Mariinsky
3:00 PM 
AADFF: Beyond the Visible: Hilma af Klint
5:30 PM 
63 Up
8:30 PM 
Sunday Jan 26th
Golda
11:00 AM 
AADFF: Gateways to New York: Othmar H. Ammann and his Bridges
1:30 PM 
AADFF: Coast Modern
4:00 PM 
AADFF: Eames: The Architect and The Painter
6:00 PM 
63 Up
9:00 PM 
Monday Jan 27th
Curious Minds // The Impressionists
10:00 AM 
Curious Minds Further Viewing: Renoir: Revered and Reviled
1:00 PM 
Fantastic Fungi
3:30 PM 
Our Beautiful City: Tackling Toronto's Homelessness Crisis: Lowdown Tracks Screening and Panel
6:30 PM 
63 Up
9:15 PM 
Tuesday Jan 28th
Golda
11:00 AM 
63 Up
1:30 PM 
Music on Film: The Road Forward
6:30 PM 
Fantastic Fungi
9:30 PM 
Wednesday Jan 29th
Curious Minds // Toronto Views: An Architectural History of Our Changing City
10:00 AM 
Curious Minds Further Viewing: The Museum
1:00 PM 
Mental Health Film Series // Cracked Up (FREE)
6:30 PM 
63 Up
9:30 PM 
Thursday Jan 30th
Curious Minds // The Blues: A Musical and Cultural History
1:00 PM 
Human Rights Watch Film Festival: I Am Not Alone
7:30 PM 
Friday Jan 31st
Curious Minds // Literary Cities: Paris, New York, St. Petersburg and the Birth of the Modern Age
10:00 AM 
Curious Minds Further Viewing: Paris Was a Woman
1:00 PM 
Varda by Agnès
3:15 PM 
Human Rights Watch Film Festival: On the President's Order
7:00 PM 
The Rocky Horror Picture Show - Toronto Shadowcast
11:30 PM